Batemans Bay long course- 3rd overall
Australian long course championships- 7th overall
Challenge Shepparton- 7th overall
2022
Batemans Bay Standard distance- 1st overall
Huskisson PTO Australian champs- 13th overall
Era ocean challenge- 2nd overall
Challenge Shepperton- DNF
NSW Club Championships- 6th overall
Maitland sprint distance- 2nd overall
Callala sprint- 2nd overall
2021
Canberra Proximity Olympic distance- 2nd overall
Huskisson Ultimate- 6th overall
Huskisson Standard distance- 1st overall
Maitland triathlon- 2nd overall
Callala sprint distance- 1st overall
2020
2019
Husky Ultimate long course- 7th overall
Elite Energy Nowra Olympic distance- 1st overall
70.3 Davao- DNF (Front wheel puncture)
Challenge Melbourne- 14th
2018
-70.3 Taupo- 7th Pro male
-Challenge Shepparton- 6th Pro male
-Elite Energy Huskisson Sprint- 1st overall
-LCW Jervis Bay- 1st overall (half distance)
-Husky ultimate- 6th overall
-Mooloolaba triathlon- 10th elite male
-Challenge Melbourne- 2nd open male
-Hamilton island half marathon- 1st overall
-70.3 Kraichgau- 1st 25-29 3rd OAG
-Challenge Heilbronn- 4th 25-29 7th OAG
-Husky half marathon- 4th overall
2017
-Jindabyne standard- 1st overall
-Husky sprint- 5th overall
-Wollongong sprint- 3rd overall
-Mooloolaba tri- 11th elite
-Kurnell sprint- 6th opens
-Port Stephens- 2nd overall
-Husky Half marathon- 2nd overall
-Kurnell sprint- 10th overall (59.40)
-WS 70.3- 3rd 25-29 5th Ager overall
-Nowra Olympic- 3rd overall
2016
-6th overall Ultimate Bateman’s Bay
-2nd 70.3 Kraichgua 18-24
-1st 70.3 Luxembourg 18-24
-16th 70.3 world champs 18-24
-Challenge Shepperton- 2nd 18-24
-WS 70.3- 1st overall AGer
-Callala sprint- 3rd overall
2015
-11th overall Husky long course- opens
-Challenge Bateman’s Bay- 1st 18-24
-Port Macquarie 70.3- 1st 18-24 (Australian champion)
-WS 70.3 1st ager overall
2014
-1st 18-24 Switzerland 70.3
-3rd overall grevenmacher sprint Elite
-1st 18-24 Luxembourg 70.3
-6th 70.3 European champs
-1st 18-24 WS 70.3 2nd ager overall